Portugal

Portuguese-Passport-golden-visa

Portugal is member of European Union and investors choose to invest in Portugal for better quality of Life, education and future of the children, economic stability and secure storage of wealth.

Portugal Golden Visa Program

We have 100% Success Rate for getting Portuguese Golden Visa (Permanent Residence Permit).

Requirements for main applicant:

  • The main applicant must be at least 18 years old with no criminal report
  • Investing at least 500.000 euros in Real Estate (Residential, Commercial or Land) or investing € 350,000 into 30 years old Real Estate
  • You can buy more than one property, total investment must be € 500,000
  • One or more families can buy a single or multiple properties together, each family must invest at least € 500,000

Application Procedure:

  • Visiting Portugal for Property Inspection
  • Purchasing Property in Portugal and paying the reservation fee
  • Sign the Relevant Documents, apply for NIF and open Bank Account
  • Paying the remainder of the Property payment and prepare the application documents and submit them
  • Property Title Deed transfers into Buyer’s name.
  • Obtaining Permanent Residents Card

Whole Process takes 5 or 6 months.

After 5 years of Permanent Residency you can easily apply to Portugal Citizenship and also sell your property.

Applying to Portugal Golden Visa Program on your own is not possible. According to Portugal Immigration Law, you have to use an accredited agent in order to get application process started.

If you are interested in learning more about Portugal Golden Visa Program, please contact our team for a confidential consultation.